Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Lesotho visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Lesotho. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Lesotho and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Lesotho Visa

Lesotho Visa for Venezuela passport holder living in Netherlands

Need help?Chat with usCall +31 (70) 701 1998Call +31 (70) 701 1998
permanent resident?


Fill out Lesotho tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Passport. Passport should have a minimum of 2 blank visa pages and be valid for at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the Kingdom of Lesotho.
b
Photo. Recent color photo (2 inch x 2 inch) taken within 6 months showing facial details.
c
Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or itinerary.
d
Yellow fever certificate. A yellow fever certificate from travelers coming from an infected area where HIV/AIDS is prevalent.
e
Health insurance. Proof of international health insurance specifically covering travel to Lesotho.
f
Bank Statement. Copy of a recent bank statement showing proof of sufficient funds.
g
Introduction letter. An introduction letter from your employer detailing your position, salary, how long you have been employed, any authorized vacation, and the business purpose, if any, of your trip.
h
Invitation Letter. An invitation letter from the host in Lesotho with a copy of his/her passport/ID and residence permit (if your host is not Lesotho) and/or confirmation of hotel accommodation booking including applicant´s name.
i
BRP (Basis Registratie Personen). An extract issued by the town hall in the city of residence – it states one is residing in the Netherlands (with address, etc.).

All documents submitted in a foreign language (other than English), must be accompanied with an official English translation.

If you are traveling with a minor aged 16 and below, you must provide the following:


• names must be the same, family or birth certificates must be supplied;

• if not of the same family, a letter from birth parent, guardian – with documentation showing guardianship, allowing the minor to travel to Lesotho.

Lesotho tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Venezuela

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 3 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Multiple entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Lesotho visa for citizens of Venezuela is required. For more information please contact the nearest Lesotho embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to