Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in United Arab Emirates visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of United Arab Emirates. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to United Arab Emirates and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            United Arab Emirates Visa

United Arab Emirates Visa for Mexico passport holder living in Netherlands

Need help?Chat with usCall +31 (70) 701 1998Call +31 (70) 701 1998
permanent resident?


Passport must not contain any evidence of prior or intended travel to Israel.

Fill out United Arab Emirates tourist e-visa application form online

and provide digital copies of the following documents:

a
Original, signed Mexico passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
c
Age restriction. Male applicants under the age of 21 and Female applicants under the age of 23 must be accompanied by a parent. Please submit:
Birth Certificate. A copy of the applicant's Birth Certificate.
Parent passport copy. A copy of the information pages of the traveling parent's passport.
Parent UAE visa. A copy of the traveling parent's valid UAE visa (unless parent is applying for a visa together with the applicant).

d
Proof of status. Residence permit or other proof of legal status in one of the EU countries, which is valid for another 6 months after arrival date.
Additional required documents for Male applicants under the age of 21 and Female applicants under the age of 23
Applicant must be accompanied by a parent.

Birth Certificate. A copy of the applicant's birth certificate.

Parent’s Passport Copy. A copy of the information pages of the traveling parent’s passport.

Parent’s UAE Visa. A copy of the traveling parent's valid UAE visa (unless parent is applying for a visa together with the applicant).


Before appling for UAE e-visa you must be outside the country. In case you have just left the United Arab Emirates, please provide us a copy of the UAE exit stamps.

United Arab Emirates tourist e-visa fees for citizens of Mexico

30 Days Single Entry
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
30 Days Multiple Entry
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
90 Days Single Entry
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
90 Days Multiple Entry
  • Validity: up to 2 months
  • Processing: 5 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in United Arab Emirates: 30 days United Arab Emirates visa help
Maximum stay in United Arab Emirates: 30 days United Arab Emirates visa help
United Arab Emirates visa for citizens of Mexico is required. For more information please contact the nearest United Arab Emirates embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to