Oman Visa

Oman Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +31 (70) 701 1998Call +31 (70) 701 1998
permanent resident?


Oman tourist e-visa is required for citizens of Netherlands.

IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for tourist e-visas to Oman. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Oman . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Oman directly.

To apply for a travel visa to Oman requires the following documents:

a
Original, signed Netherlands passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.
b
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.

Embassy of Oman in the Netherlands offers visa processing of 5 business days.

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

Oman visa for citizens of Netherlands is required. For more information please contact the nearest Oman embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to