Apply online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receive visas Submit application in person
Expert in Russia visa services since 2003, VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of Russia. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to Russia and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video


            Russia Visa

Russia Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +31 (70) 701 1998Call +31 (70) 701 1998
permanent resident?
Business E-visa
required
Tourist visa
required
Conference E-visa
required
Business visa
required
Private visa
required
Student visa
required
Work visa
required


Fill out Russia tourist visa application form online

and send the following documents to VisaHQ:

a
Russia visa application form. Completed application form for Russia will be prepared within 5 business hours of order submission, and emailed to you to download, print and sign.
b
Original Russia passport: Original passport, containing at least 2 blank visa pages in a page opening, valid for a period of 6 months after the visa expires.
c
Passport-type photo: 1 colour photograph, please see Photo Specifications page. The photo must be glued (not stapled!) on the visa application form.
d
Personal medical insurance. Policy document, valid in the territory of the Russian Federation.
It is allowed to provide either health OR travel insurance. Please note that plastic insurance card issued by the insurance company is not enough and, therefore, is not accepted.
The insurance document must contain the date when the agreement was signed, the policy number, full name and full details of insured person as well as the signature of the insurer.
The policy must cover the entire period of stay in Russia for single-, double-entry visas, and the duration of the first entry for multiple-entry visas. It has to be clearly stated in the policy that the cover territory is worldwide or the Russian Federation, or Europe, including Russia.
Insurance policies and confirmation letters which do not contain the information above and standard forms stamped by the insurer will not be accepted. Guarantee letters from the employer are not accepted as insurance as well.
e
Residence Permit. Valid Dutch residence permit.
f
Tourist voucher. Confirmation that you are going to be hosted as a tourist by a Russian tour operator, which is registered in the Unified register of tour operators.
This document consists of two parts: voucher and a confirmation.
This invitation must contain personal data, travel dates, destination, voucher as well as reference number of the inviting party.
Photo Specifications

Please provide one recent photograph (not more than 6 months old) of yourself. The photographs should be:

• 3,5 x 4,5 cm taken against a light background (white or off-white) so that features are distinguishable and contrast against the background.

• Clear quality and with the face in focus.

• Printed on normal photographic paper (camera print).

• Full face, non-smiling (without sunglasses, a hat/cap or other head covering, unless the applicant wears such items because of their religious belief or ethnic background).

• Please glue the Photograph on the Visa Application Form. It has to be glued to the form and not stapled!

For applicants wishing to travel to some parts of Republic of Dagestan, North Ossetia, Ingushetija, Chechenya and all cities within this region-visa processing time will take up to 10 working days

Russia tourist visa fees for citizens of Netherlands

Single entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 7 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Double entry
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 7 business days
  • Total cost:
  • Validity: up to 6 months
  • Processing: 3 business days
  • Total cost:
Maximum stay in Russia: 30 days Russia visa help

Invitation letter options for a tourist visa to Russia

Need an Invitation letter for a tourist visa to Russia? We can help.
Invitation typeProcessing timeCost
Russian Tourist Visa Invitation - Double entry (up to 180 days)Same day34.00
Maximum stay in Russia: 30 days Russia visa help
Russia visa for citizens of Netherlands is required. For more information please contact the nearest Russia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to